Thursday, October 8, 2009

Project Alpha Week 1 Winner!

Yay! It's another win for me. This time imma lucky winner of Project Alpha Week 1 Blogging Contest! I've bagged the 7th prize this time which entitles me to get this:
  • Adidas A3/ Rimmel London/ Montagne Jeuneese Pack worth RM150
  • 5 tickets to Pyramid Ice worth RM100
  • 2 tickets to all Sunway Theme Parks for a day worth RM180
Photobucket

I thought I won the fourth prize which was this:
  • Adidas A3/ Rimmel London/ Montagne Jeuneese Pack worth RM300
  • 5 tickets to Pyramid Ice worth RM100
  • 2 tickets to all Sunway Theme Parks for a day worth RM180
The only difference being the Adidas A3/ Rimmel London/ Montagne Jeuneese Pack with a RM150 difference. Cuz the email I received stated that I won Fouth prize.

Photobucket

Turns out that it was only the 7th prize but 7th is better than not getting any. I'm curios though, what other goodies they had for the other RM150.

After collecting the prize from Nuffnang's office it was hang out time in Times Square. Had luch in BAR.B.Q followed by dessert in Gelato Fruity. After that, we were off to watch Tsunami at Haeundae.

Photobucket
Look at those slices of meat! Nom Nom Nom!

Photobucket
Second time appearing in blog

Photobucket
First time appearing in blog ;]

That's all the update for today. I'm off to write my entry on Project Alpha Week 3. Gonna try my luck again. Is it possible?

Photobucket

7 comments:

maslight said...

wuah congrats

kenwooi said...

haha.. i always suck at winning stuffs online.. =P

congrats! =)

kenwooi.com

Tony Wan said...

Wow. Congratulation man!

You are really very hardworking lah... I noticed that you are really active and creative in lots of contests LOL. I dun even have time to think about any ideas to participate in that LOL.

Good work. Anticipating more and more new story about EGGs from you!

IHSAN KHAIRIR said...

congrats again, LOL

let's hope that streak continues, eh?

KwOnG FeI said...

wow..congrats
heard about project alpha but did not further find info about it..
still dunno what it is and how it works..

HitoMi^^ said...

Wah, so nice...but 7th gets RM150 stuffs nia??

Haiz, you win again lo...haiz..

Mizzsharon said...

Congrats u!! =)